Workshops’ schedule

Come and learn from the best instructors in the country! The National Salsa Congress offers 48 workshops, organized on Saturday and Sunday. We like diversity, and this is why the National Salsa Congress prepared with 4 workshop halls, with workshops structured on all difficulty levels that will cover each area of the Latin-Carribean styles. The workshops will be dedicated to each style (salsa on1, salsa on2, cha-cha, bachata, kizomba, semba, merengue, afro-cuban, palo and others) and will focus also on styling, body movement, musicality and others.

Smoking is FORBIDDEN in the party halls, in the workshops’ halls and in the other spaces destined for dancers.

Recording during the workshops is FORBIDDEN. The workshops can be recorded at the end of each workshop with the agreement of the teaching instructor.

The workshops’ schedule can be downloaded in .PDF format here.

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Ora Sala Dacia Sala Lux Divina 1 Sala Lux Divina 2 Sala Parc
19:00 – 21:00   Bootcamp Salsa Fusion
Revolucion del Cuerpo
Romy & Ada
Bootcamp Lady’s Styling
Salsa Picante
Monica & Ramona
 

Friday, January 24, 2020

Ora Sala Dacia Sala Lux Divina 1 Sala Lux Divina 2 Sala Concordia (Lux Divina)
15:00 – 18:00   Bootcamp Salsa Fusion
Revolucion del Cuerpo
Romy & Ada
Bootcamp Lady’s Styling
Salsa Picante
Monica & Ramona
Bootcamp Elite Salsero
Adrian Popita & Diana Solomon

18:00 – 18:50   Kizomba Funny Moves
Dansatorii Anonimi DC
Lavinia & Armand
18:30 – 19:00
The Rhythms and Instruments of the Salsa Music

Umberto Nocita
 
19:00 – 20:00   Bachata Social
Hugo Dance Academy
Daniela & Hugo
19:00 – 20:00
The Rhythms and Instruments of the Salsa Music

Umberto Nocita
 

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Ora Sala Dacia Sala Lux Divina 1 Sala Lux Divina 2 Sala Parc
11:30 – 12:20 Styling & Partnerwork On1
Signature
Diana & Adrian
Bachata Sensual
Latin Flow
Laima & Dan
Merengue
Joy Dance School
Georgiana & Daniel
Urban Kizomba
Magnitude Dance
Oana & Stefan
12:30 – 13:20 Salsa On1 Shines & PW
iDance Ro
Andreea & Catalin
Salsa Cubana
Cuban Flavor
Teodora
Salsa On2 Shines & PW
Salsa Rebels
Madalina & Alex
Bachata Fow
Feeling Dance
Becky & Barny
13:30 – 14:20 Bachata Romantica
Mania Latina
Alina & Enzo
Musicality in Salsa On1
Salsa Caliente
Zoe & Lucian
Boogaloo
Salsa Picante
Monica
Kizomba Tricks
Heart Beat Kizomba
Patricia & George
14:30 – 15:20 Salsa On2 Shines & PW
Sonrisa Dance Center
Tatiana & Adrian
Salsa On1 Partnerwork
Salsa Encanto
Lavinia & Vlad
Pachanga Flavour
Salsa Factory
Laura & Cosmin
Heart Made Bachata
Global Latino Dancers
Irina & Lorenzo
15:30 – 16:20 Bachata Dominicana Do.Re.Mi
Step in2 Salsa
Ali & Edi
Afro in Salsa On2
Revolucion del Cuerpo
Alexandra & Romy & Ada & Claudiu
Reggaeton con Salsa Ladies
Wilmark Dance Academy
Alexandra
Expressive Bachata
Dance Xplosion
Ali & Adi
16:30 – 17:20 Styling in Partnerwork On1
Bailarte Dance School
Carolina & Cotiso
Ladies’ Styling On1
Elegante Dance Academy
Alina
Men’s Styling On1
Elegante Dance Academy
George
Bachata – Speed and control
Dansatorii Anonimi DC
Elena & Marius
17:00 – 19:00 Sala Concordia (Lux Divina) Bootcamp Elite Salsero
Adrian Popita & Diana Solomon

18:00 – 19:00 Sala Lux Divina 1 Bootcamp Salsa Fusion
Revolucion del Cuerpo
Romy & Ada
18:00 – 19:00 Sala Lux Divina 2 Bootcamp Lady’s Styling
Salsa Picante
Monica & Ramona

Sunday, January 26 2020

Ora Sala Dacia Sala Lux Divina 1 Sala Lux Divina 2 Sala Parc
11:30 – 12:20 Musicality Shines On1
Salsa Encanto
Lavinia & Vlad
Bachata Fusion
Salsa Fever
Alina & Sorin
Ladies’ Styling On1
Love to Dance
Corina
Kizomba Musicality
King Salsa
Roxana & Madalin
12:30 – 13:20 Urban Bachata
Salsa Factory
Adina & Valentin
Salsa On1
Universul Latino
Smaranda & Alex
Dembow
Salsa Picante
Ramona
Kizomba Flow
Mania Latina
Alina & Ole
13:30 – 14:20 Salsa Moves On1
Latin Beat
Eny & Tzache
Mambo
Step in2 Salsa
Ali & Edi
Salsa Acrobatic
iDance Ro
Andreea & Catalin
Smooth Bachata
Bailarte Dance School
Dada & Cotiso
14:30 – 15:20 Campionatul National
de Salsa si Bachata
Sensual Bachata
Salsa Passion
Diana & Sorin
Salsa On2
Salsa Family
Lucia & Andrei
Semba Social
Good Mood Dance Studio
Ana & Marius
15:30 – 16:20 Campionatul National
de Salsa si Bachata
Bachata Moderna
DekaDance
Claudia & Dorin
Ladies’ Styling On2
Sonrisa Dance Center
Judit
“Expresion y Conexion” Salsa
Salsa Galaxy
CristinArt & Dragos
16:30 – 17:20 Campionatul National
de Salsa si Bachata
Bachata Tricks
Salsalicious
Cristina & Florin
Cha Cha Cha Shines & PW
Salsa Linda
Ada & Razvan
Salsa On1 – Do it smooth
Paso Adelante
Ioana
17:00 – 19:00 Sala Concordia (Lux Divina) Bootcamp Elite Salsero
Adrian Popita & Diana Solomon

18:00 – 19:00 Sala Lux Divina 1 Bootcamp Salsa Fusion
Revolucion del Cuerpo
Romy & Ada
18:00 – 19:00 Sala Lux Divina 2 Bootcamp Lady’s Styling
Salsa Picante
Monica & Ramona

 

Nivel all levels beginner / intermediate intermediate intermediate / advanced

The organizers of the National Salsa Congress reserve the right to modify the workshops’ schedule.